paypal

Algarve weather

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com

 

Spain - Golf Courses

Prices

CourseFull rateLinks rateH/cap MenH/cap Ladies
Costa Esuri50.0036.003642
El Rompido South/North90.0038.002836
Isla Canela Golf -Free Trolley75.0044.002836
Islantilla Golf93.0050.002836
La Monacilla 50.0036.003040
Club Zaudin Golf Sevilla (M-F)65.0056.002735
Club Zaudin Golf (Weekends)80.0071.002735
Real Golf de Sevilla (M-F)80.0071.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (Weekend)80.0071.002836
Montecastillo - Cadiz60.0054.002836
Alcaidesa Links - Cadiz72.0069.002836
Alcaidesa Heathland - Cadiz60.0056.002836
Almenara - Cadiz65.0051.002836
San Roque Club - Old Course145.00111.002432
San Roque Club - New Course75.0061.002836
Marbella Club50.0041.002836
Marbella Golf & Country Club 92.0071.002836
Los Naranjas Golf Marbella80.0071.002735
Baviera Golf - Malaga67.0060.003035
Anoreta Golf - Malaga62.0045.003636
Calanova, Malaga68.0049.002428
Dona Julia, Malaga59.0053.002836
Mijas - Los Lagos - Malaga60.0056.002836
Mijas - Los Olivos - Malaga55.0051.002836
El Chaparral65.0061.002836
The Golf course is located at the left bank of Guadiana River’s mouth, which serves as a border between Spain and Portugal. Being integrated in a Nature Reserve, its special idiosyncrasy gives a freeing and relaxing effect, different from the rest of the courses nearby.
Isla Canela Hotel located on the most south-westerly slope in Spain, the Hotel is situated in Ayamonte, separated from the Algarve by the River Guadiana.
Faro International airport in the Algarve is just 50 km.
Huelva, Islantilla Golf Resort is a leisure and relaxation centre for all seasons. Its excellent location on the Islantilla golf course, a privileged climate with more than 300 sunny days per year, proximity of the sea and its unique design make of it a unique place to relax and enjoy sports, leisure and nature.
Situated in the province of Huelva, on the western side of Andalusia, golf El Rompido blends into the natural site of the Wetlands of River Piedras.
Golf El Rompido is the only golf course in the region with 36 holes (North course and South course).

Approximately 1 hour drive to/from Faro Airport
La Monacilla is a great  experience for passionate  golfers.
In Zaudin Golf Club we can find all the details and services of a private club, but allows the entrance of visitors to some of its facilities, including the golf course.
Real Club de Golf de Sevilla, is the 5th best course in the Spanish ranking.
Barceló Montecastillo Golf is an 18-hole golf course designed by Jack Nicklaus.
Alcaidesa Links Golf Resort is located in an incomparable setting, surrounded by the outstanding golf courses of Sotogrande and Valderrama, and close to emblematic boroughs like San Roque, La Linea and Gibraltar.
Created by the famous British designer, Dave Thomas, the three nine-hole loops create new experiences with every round.
Añoreta Golf was the first 18 holes Golf Course constructed in Axarquía. Founded in 1990 and designed by the winner of two World Cups and five European Tour tournaments, José María Cañizares.
Baviera Golf, located on the spurs of Sierra de la Almijara (east of Málaga), lies on valley boasting an ideal microclimate for the practice of golf. The Golf Club is just 500 meters away from Caleta de Vélez, with its Marina and magnificient beaches, which together with Nerja and Torre del Mar, are among the best on the Costa del Sol.
Doña Julia Golf Club is a magnificent 18 holes golf course perfectly integrated into the natural landscape of the Casares Mountains, where you will never forget the magnificent views to the Mediterranean Sea and the African Coast.
Marbella Golf & Country Club is located in the heart of the Costa del Sol, just five minutes away from the cosmopolitan city of Marbella.
Los Naranjos golf course belongs to a select group of golf courses on the Costa del Sol. It was designed by the world famous golf arquitect Robert Trent Jones Sr and was inaugurated 1977.
Play with us in one of the most recognizable courses on the Costa del Sol.

El Chaparral golf club is situated in one of the most privileged settings on the Costa del Sol.
Calanova Golf course is situated in the beautiful golf valley behind La Cala de Mijas at Costa del Sol - only 5 minutes from the Sea.
During the last decades, Mijas Golf has become one of the most popular golf complexes in Europe, known by the outstanding condition of their courses and the friendly atmosphere and excellent service provided to the clients.

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Fax: +351 289 399 506
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com