paypal

Algarve weather

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com

 

Lisbon - Golf Courses

Prices

DISCOUNTED GOLF PRICES (in Euros)
NO BOOKING FEES
Discounted Green Fees also available in Spain & The Algarve

Valid from 01st December 2018 until 31st December 2019

As seasons vary on the courses, detailed monthly rates are available
TO RECEIVE THE REQUIRED INFORMATION CONTACT US info@linksgolfportugal.com

CourseFull rateLinks rateH/cap MenH/cap Ladies
Aroeira l & ll56.0046.002836
Belas Club (Weekdays)90.0041.002836
Bom Sucesso90.0045.002836
Beloura - Weekdays (Pestana)70.0045.002836
Beloura - Weekends (Pestana)90.0054.002836
Dolce Camporeal Lisboa74.0043.002836
Lisbon Sports Club (Weekdays)62.0053.002836
Lisbon Sports Club (Weekends)86.0053.002836
Montado65.0046.002836
Oitavos Dunes (Weekdays)70.0066.002836
Oitavos Dunes (Weekends)80.0074.002836
Praia d'el Rey63.0049.002836
Penha Longa Champ (Weekdays)57.0047.002836
Penha Longa Champ (Weekends)68.0047.002836
Penha Longa North & South WDs57.0043.002836
Penha Longa North & South Ends68.0043.002836
Penha Longa - Monastery 9 Hole35.0033.002836
Palacio Estoril (Weekdays)85.0054.002836
Palacio Estoril (Weekends)95.0054.002836
Quinta do Peru63.0053.002836
Quinta da Marinha95.0085.002836
RibaGolfe l46.0039.002836
Royal Obidos75.0049.002836
Santo Estevao41.0037.002836
RibaGolfe ll41.0037.002836
West Cliffs63.0049.002836
Troia Golf102.0061.003636

Please note; all of the above Special offers are only valid for new bookings and are all subject to availability.

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL COURSES REQUIRE HANDICAP CERTIFICATES.
If you do not have your certificate & the course requests this, they are within their right to refuse play at loss of your green fee.
Soft spikes must be worn on all courses. Spike changing facilities are available at most courses at a small additional charge.
Please note: All tee times are for four balls, if you are only 1, two or 3 players, you may be joined up with other players.

LISBON GOLF COURSES;

-TROIA - Setubal, Lisbon
-MONTADO - Setubal, Lisbon
-QUINTA DA MARINHA - Estoril, Lisbon
-OITAVOS - Estoril, Lisbon
-ESTORIL GOLF - Estoril, Lisbon
-PENHA LONGA (Monastery & Atlantic) -  Estoril, Lisbon
-BELOURA - Sintra, Lisbon
-QUINTA DO PERU -Sesimbra, Lisbon          
-BELAS - Belas, Lisbon
-AROEIRA I & II - Aroeira, Lisbon
-PRAIA DEL REY - Obidos
-BOM SUCESSO - Obidos
-GOLDEN EAGLE - Rio Maior
-ROYAL OBIDOS - Obidos
-MIRAMAR GOLF COURSE - Porto
LOCATION; 42km from Lisbon.
Coming from Lisbon follow the A-2/A12 motorways to Setubal. In Setubal, follow the signs Troia to the Ferry Boat. In Troia, follow the EN 253-1 for Comporta, until you find the golf course sign.
Location:

At only 30 minutes far from Lisbon centre,on the south side of the Tejo river and near to Caparica.
With the Arrabida mountains as its backdrop, the Quinta do Peru Golf Course offers amateurs a pleasant game, whilst also presenting a challenge for professionals. It was voted amongst the top 10 courses in Portugal in the biennial poll organised by the European Golf magazine.With its many trees and wild flowers, the course provides a varied start, for the first three holes consist of a par 5, a 386-metre par 4 and a 186-metre par 3. Amongst the first nine holes, attention is drawn to the short eighth hole, with a lake in front of its green.
Close to Setubal, in a region with great opportunities for tourism amongst which golf is surely a highlight, the Montado course is surrounded by famous muscatel vineyards that were planted here more than a century ago.

It was designed by the Portuguese Duarte Sottomayor, who began his career working with the famous Robert Trent Jones.
Located on the famous Estoril Coast, 25 kilometers from Lisbon, the Quinta da Marinha course was designed by Robert Trent Jones and is set in a private estate of 110 hectares, wooded with pine trees. The architect has worked on the flat terrain, laying out the course over 6,071 metres for a Par 71.
Oitavos Golf, set in Quinta da Marinha, lies within the Sintra-Cascais Natural Park. It is set among pine woods and reforested dunes, in an area of great natural beauty
This is one of the newest golf course built on the Estoril Coast, set in a 60 hectare area half way between Cascais and Sintra.

It was designed by Rocky Roquemore of the United States. The Quinta da Beloura course forms part of a residential development; it is very flat and so provides a pleasurable but not exhausting game. Its eighteen holes, with excellent views over the Sintra mountain range, extend over 5,878 metres for a Par 72.
Penha Longa is a fabulous eighteen-hole course situated in Sintra, only twenty minutes from Lisbon. It forms part of the Protected Landscape Area of Sintra and Cascais.

Penha Longa Champoinship Course
Penha Longa Atlanic South & North
Internationally famous for its location near the luxurious beach resort of Estoril, the course was designed by Mackenzie Ross. However a number of alterations have been made to its original layout.
The Belas Clube de Campos was designed by Rocky Roquemore, author of hundreds of high quality courses from which the reputed Quinta do Lago and San Lorenzo in the Algarve.
The West Region of Portugal, just an hour north of Lisbon.

Praia del Rey opened in June 1997 and it is certainly one of the most picturesque layouts in Europe, set in extensive grounds of pine forest and undulating dunes with spectacular views over the Atlantic and the Berlenga Islands beyond. The championship seaside links is visually stunning and tremendously exciting to play. Because of the endless variations of the terrain you'll never play it the same.
The BOM SUCESSO Golf Course covers an area of more than 60 hectares, on the banks of the Óbidos Lagoon and quite close to the sea. It stretches along the lenght of BOM SUCESSO - Architecture Resort, Leisure & Golf, on a hillside with spectacular views of the sea and the lagoon, landscaped with lush Mediterranean vegetation and occasional exotic species.
Located on 540 hectares of spectacular Portuguese countryside, Golden Eagle Golf Course is often referred to as one of the most outstanding golf courses near Lisbon.
The beauty of the 27 holes course, combines perfectly with its interesting layout, designed by Mark Stilwell and Malcom Kenyon, which is a real challenge for golf lovers, whatever their handicap
Ribagolfe I: It can be tougher for the long-hitters, positively discriminating strait and accurate players on narrow landing areas, few but well bunkered greens and a few water hazards the threaten the shot; on the 14th, you will need to know just how far and accurate you can hit to make that short-cut.
Ribagolfe II:The design of this course was assigned to a former “Ryder cup” player, Michael King, with European Golf Design expertise. Is inserted in a natural cork oak tree environment.
Miramar Golf Club is one of the oldest Portuguese golf courses, and one of the most traditional in the country.

The Miramar Golf Club was designed by Frank Gordon. It is a par 70 - 35 for all of the 18 holes.

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Fax: +351 289 399 506
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com