paypal

Algarve weather

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com

 

Golf prices

DISCOUNTED GOLF PRICES (in Euros)
NO BOOKING FEES
Discounted Green Fees also available in Lisbon & Spain

Valid from 16th September until 30th September 2018

As seasons vary on the courses, detailed monthly rates are available
TO RECEIVE THE REQUIRED INFORMATION CONTACT US info@linksgolfportugal.com

Please contact us for the "Dom Pedro Golf Courses" formally "Oceanico" & Amendoeira Resort golf rates & golf package rates SPECIAL OFFERS & PACKAGES & TWILIGHT RATES



Ask us about San Lorenzo !
CourseFull rateLinks rateH/cap MenH/cap Ladies
Dom Pedro Victoria 205.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Old Course182.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Millennium131.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Pinhal125.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Laguna113.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Faldo200.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira O'Connor187.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Academy - 18 holes50.0028.00--
Amendoeira Academy - 9 holes30.0017.00--
Pinecliffs 9 holes60.0041.002836
Pinecliffs 2x9 holes92.00*52.002836
Quinta do Lago North 155.00*155.002836
Quinta do Lago South 144.00*144.002836
Laranjal 144.00*144.002836
San LorenzoOn RequestOn Request2836
PinheirosAltos 130.00101.002836
PinheirosAltos 9Holes 70.0056.002836
Vale do Lobo Royal190.00109.002735
V.D.L Royal Twilight / 9 holes95.0065.002735
Vale do Lobo Ocean180.00109.002836
V.D.L Ocean Twilight / 9 holes90.0065.002836
Santo Antonio (P.d. Floresta)40.0036.002836
Boavista90.00*69.002836
Palmares119.00*99.002836
Penina Championship127.0095.002836
Penina Championship 2 & buggy230.00220.002836
Penina Resort course (18holes)48.0043.00--
Monte Rei - Incl Buggy220.00220.002428
Monte Rei Golf & Tapas Lunch210.00210.002428
Morgado 119.00*119.002836
Alamos105.00*105.002836
Gramacho120.00*120.002735
Vale da Pinta120.00*120.002735
Silves Golf99.00*99.002735
Alto Golf 99.00*99.002735
Vilasol140.00*140.002735
Vale Do Milho - 9 Holes24.0023.00 - -
Vale Do Milho - 18 Holes37.0035.00 - -
Salgados105.00*105.002836
Salgados 2 players & buggy 198.00*198.002836
Espiche 90.0069.002836
Benamor73.00*63.002836
Castro Marim89.0053.003636
Quinta Ria & Cima 93.00*82.002836
Quinta do Vale 75.00*46.002836
Balaia 9 holes (Golf Only)30.0028.50--
Balaia 2x9 holes (Golf Only)35.0034.00--
Balaia 9/9holes Inc Clubs&Shoe50.0047.00--
Vale de Milho  9 holes24.0023.00--
SPAIN GOLF RATES
Costa Esuri50.0036.003040
El Rompido South/North100.0046.002836
Isla Canela Golf -Free Trolley75.0038.00--
Islantilla Golf85.0046.002836
La Monacilla 55.0041.003040
Montecastillo - Cadiz95.0082.002836
Alcaidesa Links - Cadiz95.0085.002836
Alcaidesa Heathland - Cadiz75.0066.002836
Almenara - Cadiz65.0051.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (M-F)125.0091.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (Weekend)165.00141.002836
Club Zaudin Golf Sevilla (M-F)65.0056.002836
Club Zaudin Golf (Weekends)80.0071.002836
Marbella Club55.0046.002836
Marbella Golf & Country Club 92.0071.002634
Los Naranjas Golf Marbella80.0071.002735
Baviera Golf - Malaga67.0060.003035
Anoreta Golf - Malaga62.0045.002834
Calanova, Malaga88.0072.002836
Dona Julia, Malaga59.0053.002836
Mijas - Los Lagos - Malaga90.0083.002836
Mijas - Los Olivos - Malaga83.0073.002836
El Chaparral70.0063.002836
* = CHECK PRICE WITH LINKS GOLF PORTUGAL.

SPECIAL OFFERS

AMENDOERIA

From: 16th September to 30th September:
Twilight available on Faldo & O'Connor from 15.10pm

shutlle service available for all customers staying in Vilamoura, Albufeira, Silves, Lagoa and Portimão (in accordance with the General Conditions)

DOM PEDRO GOLF

Victoria Closed From 10th Until the 23rd September - Portuguese Masters

"All You Can Play" available From 16th Until 30th September on Victoria, Old Course, Pinhal, Laguna and Millennium from: 15.00pm


VALE DO LOBO - ROYAL OR OCEAN COURSE Valid From 16th September Until 30th September 2018

18 HOLES = 109 Euros

9 holes & TWILIGHT - (15.30pm) = 65 euros  



SALGADOS, MORGADO & ALAMOS SPECIALS

Valid From 16th September Until 15th November 2018.

3 Round Packages - Can be used on all 3 Course's = 229*euros

MORGADO Until 15th November 2018.

2 players & buggy = *234 euros
2 players & buggy + clubs = *280euros
9 HOLES = *73 euros

ALAMOS Until 15th November 2018.

2 players & buggy = *198 euros
2 players & buggy + clubs = *240 euros
9 HOLES = *42 euros

SALGADOS Until 15th November 2018.

2 players & buggy = *198 euros
2 players & buggy & clubs = *210 euros
9 HOLES = *65 euros

PINHEIROS ALTOS From 16.09.18 until 30.09.18

"Early Bird" Tee off before 08.00am = 76 euros

2 round package = 172 euros per person

3 round package = 228 euros per person


QUINTA DA RIA & CIMA From: 09/09/18 Until: 29/10/18

"Twilight" available From: 14.00pm = 66 euros per person (No buggy)


PALMARES -

Twilight Available from 14.00pm

2 players & buggy = 150 euros*

2 round package = *156 euros per person / 3 round package = *216 euros per person

Groups over 16 players = 72 euros per person

BOAVISTA

Valid From: 16th September Until 30th September '18*

1 player = 67.50 euros per person.*


QUINTA DO VALE

Valid Until 30th September '18

2 players & Buggy = 109 euros

MONTE REI  - Buggy Included
Until 31st October '18 = 220 euros per person

"Twilight" Valid Until 30th September '18 - Tee off after 15.00pm = 165 euros per person

Golf & Tapas Lunch - Tee off between 08-09.30am Valid Until 31st October 2018 = 210 euros per person


VALE DO LOBO PACKAGE; 2+1 EXTRA ROUND
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 ROUNDS PLUS 1 EXTRA = 1 x Ocean & 1 x Royal & 1 x Extra =N/A
(must be played within 5 days)
Extra Round, Subject to course availability - Limited number of tee times available for this package

VALE DO LOBO PACKAGES Valid From 01st September Until 30th September 2018
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 Round package.  = 202 euros per person
3 Round package = 297 euros per person
4 Round Package =  376 euros per person
5 Round Package = 445 euros per person
(2 & 3 round packages must be played within 5 days)
(4 & 5 Round packages must be played within 7 days)

QUINTA DO LAGO PACKAGES
All rounds must be booked at the same time: Contact us


Valid From 16th September Until 31st October 18.
Q2 = 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *244 Euros
Q3 = 1x North & 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *379 Euros
Q5 = 2x South, 2x Laranjal & 1x North = *525 Euros
FREE GOLF TRANSPORT AVAILABLE:
From most Vilamoura Hotels to Vale Do Lobo, Quinta do Lago & Vilamoura golf courses.

And Now From Albufeira to Faldo and O Connor Please note; all of the above Special offers are only valid for new bookings and are all subject to availability.

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL COURSES REQUIRE HANDICAP CERTIFICATES.
If you do not have your certificate & the course requests this, they are within their right to refuse play at loss of your green fee.
Soft spikes must be worn on all courses. Spike changing facilities are available at most courses at a small additional charge.
Please note: All tee times are for four balls, if you are only 1, two or 3 players, you may be joined up with other players.

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Fax: +351 289 399 506
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com