Golf prices

DISCOUNTED GOLF PRICES (in Euros)
NO BOOKING FEES
Discounted Green Fees also available in Lisbon & Spain

Valid for 15th September until 30th September 2017

As seasons vary on the courses, detailed monthly rates are available
TO RECEIVE THE REQUIRED INFORMATION CONTACT US info@linksgolfportugal.com

Please contact us for the "Dom Pedro Golf Courses" formally "Oceanico" & Amendoeira Resort golf rates & golf package rates SPECIAL OFFERS & PACKAGES & TWILIGHT RATES

Ask us about San Lorenzo !
CourseFull rateLinks rateH/cap MenH/cap Ladies
Dom Pedro Victoria 205.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Old Course182.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Millennium131.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Pinhal125.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Laguna113.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Faldo200.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira O'Connor187.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Academy - 18 holes50.0030.00--
Amendoeira Academy - 9 holes30.0020.00--
Pinecliffs 9 holes60.0040.002836
Pinecliffs 2x9 holes92.00*52.502836
Quinta do Lago South 144.00*144.002836
Quinta do Lago North 155.00*155.002836
Laranjal 144.00*144.002836
San LorenzoOn RequestOn Request2836
PinheirosAltos 110.0086.002836
PinheirosAltos 9Holes 55.0046.002836
Vale do Lobo Royal190.00107.002735
V.D.L Royal Twilight / 9 holes95.0065.002735
Vale do Lobo Ocean180.00107.002836
V.D.L Ocean Twilight / 9 holes90.0065.002836
Santo Antonio (P.d. Floresta)40.0036.002836
Boavista90.00*69.002836
Palmares118.00*98.002836
Penina Championship83.0074.002836
Penina Championship 2 & buggy187.00177.002836
Penina Resort course (18holes)47.0042.00--
Monte Rei - Incl Buggy220.00220.002428
Monte Rei Golf & Vistas 240.00240.002428
Morgado 99.00*99.002836
Alamos99.00*99.002836
Gramacho109.00*109.002735
Vale da Pinta109.00*109.002735
Vale Do Milho - 9 Holes24.0022.80 - -
Vale Do Milho - 18 Holes37.0032.00 - -
Silves Golf88.00*88.002735
Alto Golf 88.00*88.002735
Alto Golf (Academy) 9 Holes45.00*45.002735
Vilasol130.00*130.002735
Vilasol (Academy) 9 holes45.00*45.002735
Salgados99.00*99.002836
Salgados 2 players & buggy 152.00*152.002836
Espiche 80.0076.002836
Benamor71.00*63.002836
Castro Marim85.0048.003636
Quinta Ria & Cima 84.00*84.002836
Quinta do Vale 60.00*56.002836
Balaia 9 holes (Golf Only)27.5026.00--
Balaia 2x9 holes (Golf Only)35.0032.00--
Balaia 9/9holes Inc Clubs&Shoe50.0047.00--
Vale de Milho  9 holes24.0022.80--
SPAIN GOLF RATES
Costa Esuri50.0036.003040
El Rompido South/North100.0044.002836
Isla Canela Golf -Free Trolley75.0036.00--
Islantilla Golf84.0045.002836
La Monacilla 55.0040.003040
Montecastillo95.0082.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (M-F)125.0086.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (Weekend)165.00146.002836
* = CHECK PRICE WITH LINKS GOLF PORTUGAL.

SPECIAL OFFERS

AMENDOERIA

Twilight available from 01st - 30th September From:- 15.10pm on Faldo & O'Connor.

shutlle service available for all customers staying in Vilamoura, Albufeira, Silves, Lagoa and Portimão (in accordance with the General Conditions)

VALE DO LOBO - ROYAL OR OCEAN COURSE

18 HOLES = 107 Euros

TWILIGHT FROM 16th September 2017 FROM 15.30PM & 9 holes = 65 Euros

MORGADO & ALAMOS SPECIALS

Valid Until the 30th September 2017.

3 Round Packages - Can be used on all 3 Course's = 187 euros per person

2 players & buggy = 164 euros
2 players & buggy + clubs = 185 euros
9 HOLES = 51 euros

SALGADOS

2 players & buggy = 152 euros
2 players & buggy & clubs = 167 euros
9 HOLES = 50 euros

PINHEIROS ALTOS until 30.09.17

1 player & buggy = 106 euros

2 players & buggy = 182 euros

2 round package = 152 euros per person

3 round package = 213 euros per person

"Twilight" From: 16.00 = 1 players & buggy = 96 euros & 2 players & buggy = 162 euros

QUINTA DA RIA & CIMA - Twilight From: 14.00pm
  
PALMARES -

Twilight 14.02pm*
Buggy Offer - 2 players & buggy = 150 euros*

1 player & buggy = 75 euros per person.*

2 round package = 144 euros per person / 3 round package = 202 euros per person

Groups over 16 players = 67 euros per person

QUINTA DO VALE

Valid From: 16/09/17

2 Players & Buggy = 135 euros

4 Players (no buggy) = 135 euros

Twilight - 13.00pm = 35 euros
Twilight - 13.00pm 2 players & buggy = 80 euros


MONTE REI  - Buggy Included
220 euros per person

Twilight Valid Until 30th September 2017
From: 15.00pm = 150 euros

Golf & Tapas Lunch - Tee off between 08-09.30am Valid Until 31st October 2017 = 220 euros per person


VALE DO LOBO PACKAGE; 2+1 EXTRA ROUND
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 ROUNDS PLUS 1 EXTRA = 1 x Ocean & 1 x Royal & 1 x Extra = N/A
(must be played within 5 days)
Extra Round, Subject to course availability - Limited number of tee times available for this package

VALE DO LOBO PACKAGES From 01st September 2017 Until 30th September 2017
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 Round package.  = 198 euros per person
3 Round package = 291 euros per person
4 Round Package =  368 euros per person
5 Round Package = 435 euros per person
(2 & 3 round packages must be played within 5 days)
(4 & 5 Round packages must be played within 7 days)

QUINTA DO LAGO PACKAGES
All rounds must be booked at the same time: Contact us

Until 15/09/17.
Q1 = 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *244 Euros
Q2 = 1x North & 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *379 Euros

FREE GOLF TRANSPORT AVAILABLE:
From most Vilamoura Hotels to Vale Do Lobo, Quinta do Lago & Vilamoura golf courses.

And Now From Albufeira to Faldo and O Connor Please note; all of the above Special offers are only valid for new bookings and are all subject to availability.

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL COURSES REQUIRE HANDICAP CERTIFICATES.
If you do not have your certificate & the course requests this, they are within their right to refuse play at loss of your green fee.
Soft spikes must be worn on all courses. Spike changing facilities are available at most courses at a small additional charge.
Please note: All tee times are for four balls, if you are only 1, two or 3 players, you may be joined up with other players.

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Fax: +351 289 399 506
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com