Golf prices

DISCOUNTED GOLF PRICES (in Euros)
NO BOOKING FEES
Discounted Green Fees also available in Lisbon & Spain

Valid from 16th February until 28th February 2018

As seasons vary on the courses, detailed monthly rates are available
TO RECEIVE THE REQUIRED INFORMATION CONTACT US info@linksgolfportugal.com

Please contact us for the "Dom Pedro Golf Courses" formally "Oceanico" & Amendoeira Resort golf rates & golf package rates SPECIAL OFFERS & PACKAGES & TWILIGHT RATES



Ask us about San Lorenzo !
CourseFull rateLinks rateH/cap MenH/cap Ladies
Dom Pedro Victoria 205.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Old Course182.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Millennium131.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Pinhal125.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Laguna113.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Faldo200.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira O'Connor187.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Academy - 18 holes50.0028.00--
Amendoeira Academy - 9 holes30.0017.00--
Pinecliffs 9 holes60.0041.002836
Pinecliffs 2x9 holes92.00*53.002836
Quinta do Lago North 139.00*139.002836
Quinta do Lago South 129.00*129.002836
Laranjal 129.00*129.002836
San LorenzoOn RequestOn Request2836
PinheirosAltos 130.00101.002836
PinheirosAltos 9Holes 70.0056.002836
Vale do Lobo Royal190.0087.002735
V.D.L Royal Twilight / 9 holes95.0057.002735
Vale do Lobo Ocean180.0087.002836
V.D.L Ocean Twilight / 9 holes90.0057.002836
Santo Antonio (P.d. Floresta)40.0036.002836
Boavista90.00*90.002836
Palmares119.00*99.002836
Penina Championship127.0095.002836
Penina Championship 2 & buggy230.00220.002836
Penina Resort course (18holes)48.0043.00--
Monte Rei - Incl Buggy170.00170.002428
Monte Rei Golf & Tapas Lunch195.00195.002428
Morgado 119.00*119.002836
Alamos105.00*105.002836
Gramacho110.00110.002735
Vale da Pinta110.00*110.002735
Silves Golf89.00*89.002735
Alto Golf 89.00*89.002735
Vilasol130.00*130.002735
Vale Do Milho - 9 Holes24.0023.00 - -
Vale Do Milho - 18 Holes37.0035.00 - -
Salgados105.00*105.002836
Salgados 2 players & buggy 198.00*198.002836
Espiche 90.00*80.002836
Benamor73.00*73.002836
Castro Marim89.0051.003636
Quinta Ria & Cima 93.00*93.002836
Quinta do Vale 65.00*46.002836
Balaia 9 holes (Golf Only)30.0028.50--
Balaia 2x9 holes (Golf Only)35.0034.00--
Balaia 9/9holes Inc Clubs&Shoe50.0047.00--
Vale de Milho  9 holes24.0023.00--
SPAIN GOLF RATES
Costa Esuri65.0041.003040
El Rompido South/North90.0046.002836
Isla Canela Golf -Free Trolley75.0038.00--
Islantilla Golf85.0046.002836
La Monacilla 55.0041.003040
Montecastillo - Cadiz60.0054.002836
Alcaidesa Links - Cadiz72.0069.002836
Alcaidesa Heathland - Cadiz60.0056.002836
Almenara - Cadiz65.0051.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (M-F)125.0091.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (Weekend)165.00141.002836
Club Zaudin Golf Sevilla (M-F)65.0056.002836
Club Zaudin Golf (Weekends)80.0071.002836
Marbella Club55.0046.002836
Marbella Golf & Country Club 92.0071.002634
Los Naranjas Golf Marbella75.0066.002735
Baviera Golf - Malaga67.0060.003035
Anoreta Golf - Malaga66.0054.002834
Calanova, Malaga88.0071.002836
Dona Julia, Malaga59.0053.002836
Mijas - Los Lagos - Malaga90.0083.002836
Mijas - Los Olivos - Malaga83.0073.002836
El Chaparral70.0063.002836
* = CHECK PRICE WITH LINKS GOLF PORTUGAL.

SPECIAL OFFERS

AMENDOERIA

Twilight available from: 16th February '18 Until 28th February '18 on Faldo & O'Connor From: 14.10pm

shutlle service available for all customers staying in Vilamoura, Albufeira, Silves, Lagoa and Portimão (in accordance with the General Conditions)

DOM PEDRO GOLF

"All You Can Play" on "All Dom Pedro Courses" 16th February until 28th February - Times From: 13.40 on The Old Course, Victoria and From: 13.39 on Laguna, Millennium & Pinhal

"9 Holes" available From: 15.00 on The Old Course & Victoria and from 14.51 on Laguna, Millennium & Pinhal

VALE DO LOBO - ROYAL OR OCEAN COURSE

18 HOLES = 87 Euros

"Early Bird" FROM 16th February to 28th February 2018 Tee Off before 08.30AM = 71 Euros
TWILIGHT FROM 16th February to 28th February 2018 FROM 13.30PM & 9 holes = 57 Euros

MORGADO & ALAMOS SPECIALS

Valid Until 31st May 2018.

3 Round Packages - Can be used on all 3 Course's = 229*euros

MORGADO

2 players & buggy = *234 euros
2 players & buggy + clubs = *280 euros
9 HOLES = *73 euros

ALAMOS

2 players & buggy = *198 euros
2 players & buggy + clubs = *240 euros
9 HOLES = *42 euros

SALGADOS

2 players & buggy = *198 euros
2 players & buggy & clubs = *210 euros
9 HOLES = *48 euros

PINHEIROS ALTOS until 25.05.18

"Early Bird" Tee off before 08.00am = 76 euros person

2 round package = 172 euros per person

3 round package = 228 euros per person

Twilight From: 16.00 = 76 euros per person

QUINTA DA RIA & CIMA From: 28/01/18 Until: 24/02/18

"Twilight" available From: 13.30pm = 66 euros per person
  
PALMARES -

Buggy Offer - 2 players & buggy = 150 euros*

1 player & buggy = 75 euros per person.*

2 round package = *156 euros per person / 3 round package = *216 euros per person

Groups over 16 players = 67 euros per person

BOAVISTA

Valid Until 28th February '18*

1 player = 90 euros per person.*

*Easter Buggy Offer - Valid From: 26.03.18 Until 15th April*
2 players & buggy = 135 euros*
1 players & buggy = 77.50 euros*


QUINTA DO VALE

Valid From: 28/02/18

2 Players & Buggy = 109 euros
1 Player & Buggy = 68 euros


MONTE REI  - Buggy Included
Until 14th March '18 = 170 euros per person

"Early Bird" Valid Until the 14th March - Tee off Between 08.00am & 09.30am = 150 euros per person

Golf & Tapas Lunch - Tee off between 08-09.30am Valid Until 14th March 2018 = 195 euros per person


VALE DO LOBO PACKAGE; 2+1 EXTRA ROUND
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 ROUNDS PLUS 1 EXTRA = 1 x Ocean & 1 x Royal & 1 x Extra = 197 - Valid Until 28th February 2018.
(must be played within 5 days)
Extra Round, Subject to course availability - Limited number of tee times available for this package

VALE DO LOBO PACKAGES Valid Until 28th February 2018
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 Round package.  = 160 euros per person
3 Round package = 237 euros per person
4 Round Package =  298 euros per person
5 Round Package = 355 euros per person
(2 & 3 round packages must be played within 5 days)
(4 & 5 Round packages must be played within 7 days)

QUINTA DO LAGO PACKAGES
All rounds must be booked at the same time: Contact us


Until 28/02/18.
Q2 = 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *228 Euros
Q3 = 1x North & 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *340 Euros
Q5 = 2x South, 2x Laranjal & 1x North = *478 Euros
FREE GOLF TRANSPORT AVAILABLE:
From most Vilamoura Hotels to Vale Do Lobo, Quinta do Lago & Vilamoura golf courses.

And Now From Albufeira to Faldo and O Connor Please note; all of the above Special offers are only valid for new bookings and are all subject to availability.

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL COURSES REQUIRE HANDICAP CERTIFICATES.
If you do not have your certificate & the course requests this, they are within their right to refuse play at loss of your green fee.
Soft spikes must be worn on all courses. Spike changing facilities are available at most courses at a small additional charge.
Please note: All tee times are for four balls, if you are only 1, two or 3 players, you may be joined up with other players.

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Fax: +351 289 399 506
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com