paypal

Algarve weather

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com

 

Golf prices

DISCOUNTED GOLF PRICES (in Euros)
NO BOOKING FEES
Discounted Green Fees also available in Lisbon & Spain

Valid from 01st July until 31st August 2018

As seasons vary on the courses, detailed monthly rates are available
TO RECEIVE THE REQUIRED INFORMATION CONTACT US info@linksgolfportugal.com

Please contact us for the "Dom Pedro Golf Courses" formally "Oceanico" & Amendoeira Resort golf rates & golf package rates SPECIAL OFFERS & PACKAGES & TWILIGHT RATES



Ask us about San Lorenzo !
CourseFull rateLinks rateH/cap MenH/cap Ladies
Dom Pedro Victoria 205.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Old Course182.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Millennium131.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Pinhal125.00Contact us2836
Dom Pedro Laguna113.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Faldo200.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira O'Connor187.00Contact us2836
Amendoeira Academy - 18 holes50.0028.00--
Amendoeira Academy - 9 holes30.0017.00--
Pinecliffs 9 holes60.0041.002836
Pinecliffs 2x9 holes92.00*52.002836
Quinta do Lago North 122.00*116.002836
Quinta do Lago South 108.00*104.002836
Laranjal 108.00*104.002836
San LorenzoOn RequestOn Request2836
PinheirosAltos 95.0076.002836
PinheirosAltos 9Holes 50.0046.002836
Vale do Lobo Royal190.0091.002735
V.D.L Royal Twilight / 9 holes95.0060.002735
Vale do Lobo Ocean180.0091.002836
V.D.L Ocean Twilight / 9 holes90.0060.002836
Santo Antonio (P.d. Floresta)40.0036.002836
Boavista65.00*52.002836
Palmares87.00*67.002836
Penina Championship85.0074.002836
Penina Championship 2 & buggy191.00177.002836
Penina Resort course (18holes)48.0043.00--
Monte Rei - Incl Buggy220.00220.002428
Monte Rei Golf & Tapas Lunch210.00210.002428
Morgado 48.00*45.002836
Alamos44.00*43.002836
Gramacho73.00*53.002735
Vale da Pinta73.00*53.002735
Silves Golf63.00*47.002735
Alto Golf 63.00*47.002735
Vilasol99.00*69.002735
Vale Do Milho - 9 Holes24.0023.00 - -
Vale Do Milho - 18 Holes37.0035.00 - -
Salgados58.00*55.002836
Salgados 2 players & buggy 120.00*117.002836
Espiche 55.0045.002836
Benamor50.00*46.002836
Castro Marim89.0048.003636
Quinta Ria & Cima 80.00*72.002836
Quinta do Vale 75.00*46.002836
Balaia 9 holes (Golf Only)30.0028.50--
Balaia 2x9 holes (Golf Only)35.0034.00--
Balaia 9/9holes Inc Clubs&Shoe50.0047.00--
Vale de Milho  9 holes24.0023.00--
SPAIN GOLF RATES
Costa Esuri50.0036.003040
El Rompido South/North90.0038.002836
Isla Canela Golf -Free Trolley75.0044.00--
Islantilla Golf93.0050.002836
La Monacilla 50.0036.003040
Montecastillo - Cadiz60.0054.002836
Alcaidesa Links - Cadiz72.0069.002836
Alcaidesa Heathland - Cadiz60.0056.002836
Almenara - Cadiz65.0051.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (M-F)80.0071.002836
Real Golf de Sevilla (Weekend)80.0071.002836
Club Zaudin Golf Sevilla (M-F)65.0056.002836
Club Zaudin Golf (Weekends)80.0071.002836
Marbella Club50.0041.002836
Marbella Golf & Country Club 92.0071.002634
Los Naranjas Golf Marbella80.0071.002735
Baviera Golf - Malaga67.0060.003035
Anoreta Golf - Malaga62.0045.002834
Calanova, Malaga68.0049.002836
Dona Julia, Malaga59.0053.002836
Mijas - Los Lagos - Malaga60.0056.002836
Mijas - Los Olivos - Malaga55.0051.002836
El Chaparral65.0061.002836
* = CHECK PRICE WITH LINKS GOLF PORTUGAL.

SPECIAL OFFERS

AMENDOERIA

Summer Special available from: 01st June '18 Until 15th September '18 on Faldo & O'Connor From: 11.00am

shutlle service available for all customers staying in Vilamoura, Albufeira, Silves, Lagoa and Portimão (in accordance with the General Conditions)

DOM PEDRO GOLF

"SUMMER SPECIAL" on "All Dom Pedro Courses" 01st July until 31st August 18.


VALE DO LOBO - ROYAL OR OCEAN COURSE July/ August 2018

18 HOLES = 91 Euros

9 holes & TWILIGHT - (15.00pm) = 60 euros  
Between 11.30am & 12:59pm - 20 euros buggy  
Between 13.00pm &15:00pm - Free buggy

MORGADO & ALAMOS SPECIALS

Valid From 1st June Until 15th September 2018.

3 Round Packages - Can be used on all 3 Course's = 116*euros

MORGADO July/ August 2018

2 players & buggy = *102 euros
2 players & buggy + clubs = *126euros
9 HOLES = *34 euros

ALAMOS July/ August 2018

2 players & buggy = *94 euros
2 players & buggy + clubs = *115 euros
9 HOLES = *32 euros

SALGADOS July/ August 2018

2 players & buggy = *117 euros
2 players & buggy & clubs = *130 euros
9 HOLES = *42 euros

PINHEIROS ALTOS until 15.09.18

"Early Bird" Tee off before 08.00am = N/A

1 players & buggy = 101 euros

2 players & buggy = 172 euros

2 round package = 132 euros per person

3 round package = 183 euros per person

Twilight From: 16.00 - 2 players & buggy = 71 euros per person

Twilight From: 16.00 - 1 players & buggy = 86 euros


QUINTA DA RIA & CIMA From: 20/05/18 Until: 08/09/18

"Twilight" available From: 14.00pm = 61 euros per person (No buggy)

From: 20/05/18 Until: 08/09/18

"Summer Special" 2 players & buggy = 142 euros (71 euros per person)
"Twilight Special" 2 players & buggy = 132 euros (66 euros per person)
"Twilight Special" 1 player & buggy = 61 euros  

PALMARES -

Summer Special from 1st June to 16th September 2018

2 players & buggy = 144 euros*

2 round package = *110 euros per person / 3 round package = *152 euros per person

Groups over 16 players = 56 euros per person

BOAVISTA

Valid From: 01st June Until 16th September '18*

1 player = 52 euros per person.*

2 players & buggy = 105 euros

1 player & buggy = 60 euros


QUINTA DO VALE

Valid From: 15th May '18 Until 15th September '18

2 players & Buggy = 109 euros

MONTE REI  - Buggy Included
Until 31st October '18 = 220 euros per person

"Twilight" Valid From the 01st July '18 Until 31st August '18 - Tee off after 14.00pm = 165 euros per person

Golf & Tapas Lunch - Tee off between 08-09.30am Valid Until 31st October 2018 = 210 euros per person


VALE DO LOBO PACKAGE; 2+1 EXTRA ROUND
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 ROUNDS PLUS 1 EXTRA = 1 x Ocean & 1 x Royal & 1 x Extra = 205 euros - Valid From 01st July Until 31st August
(must be played within 5 days)
Extra Round, Subject to course availability - Limited number of tee times available for this package

VALE DO LOBO PACKAGES Valid From 01st July Until 31st August 2018
All rounds must be booked at the same time
2 Round package.  = 168 euros per person
3 Round package = 246 euros per person
4 Round Package =  312 euros per person
5 Round Package = 370 euros per person
(2 & 3 round packages must be played within 5 days)
(4 & 5 Round packages must be played within 7 days)

QUINTA DO LAGO PACKAGES
All rounds must be booked at the same time: Contact us

Quinta do Lago "Buggy Offer" Valid From: 20th June Until 07th September 2018
*Valid for a Minimum of 2 players - when playing on Quinta South or Laranjal = 99 euros per person

Valid From 01st July Until 31st August 18.
Q2 = 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *169 Euros
Q3 = 1x North & 1x South & 1x Laranjal = *241 Euros
Q5 = 2x South, 2x Laranjal & 1x North = *357 Euros
FREE GOLF TRANSPORT AVAILABLE:
From most Vilamoura Hotels to Vale Do Lobo, Quinta do Lago & Vilamoura golf courses.

And Now From Albufeira to Faldo and O Connor Please note; all of the above Special offers are only valid for new bookings and are all subject to availability.

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL COURSES REQUIRE HANDICAP CERTIFICATES.
If you do not have your certificate & the course requests this, they are within their right to refuse play at loss of your green fee.
Soft spikes must be worn on all courses. Spike changing facilities are available at most courses at a small additional charge.
Please note: All tee times are for four balls, if you are only 1, two or 3 players, you may be joined up with other players.

Contact details

Tel: +351 289 397 690
Fax: +351 289 399 506
Email: info@linksgolfportugal.com